Cola Moist
Cola Moist
INCI Name:
Hydroxypropyl Bis-Hydroxyethyldimonium Chloride
Description:
Cola Moist is a cationic humectant with a high charge density and outstanding water binding properties. It is highly hygroscopic at all humidities, attracting and binding water extremely effectively, and provides a higher humidity protective gradient on both skin and hair to enhance moisturization. It functions as an osmoregulator to prevent dehydration and its powerful hydrating properties limit water evaporation and retain moisture. It is an important functional ingredient with many desired properties with both strong ionic bonding and hydrogen bonding within the hydrated deposited humectant film matrix.
Solubility:
Water-soluble
Usage Rate:
1% – 5%
Recommended pH Range:
4 – 7
Applications:
• Moisturizers
• Serums
• Shampoos
• Conditioners
Function:
• Provides deep hydration
• Improves moisture retention
• Enhances skin softness and elasticity
Storage:
Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry environment.
Couldn't load pickup availability
- Support Available
- Tax Invoicing
- Pan India Delivery
Share

Other's Industry Favorites
View all-
Cosmetic Ingredients
Explore cosmetic ingredients and raw materials used in skincare, haircare and personal...
-
Essential Oils
Explore cosmetic grade essential oils suitable for skincare, haircare and personal care...
-
Herbal Powders
Explore natural herbal powders used in skincare and haircare. Perfect for face...